RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in India

Recent Software Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 369 Software Engineer openings in India, posted by 214 employers. 45 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 143 (39%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (51%), Java (43%), and Agile (38%).

Openings
369
Employers
214
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
39%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD51%
  2. Java43%
  3. Agile38%
  4. Python38%
  5. AWS37%
  6. Git36%
  7. SQL30%
  8. Microservices30%

Share of the 300 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated27%
  2. 0–2 years12%
  3. 3–5 years36%
  4. 6–9 years15%
  5. 10+ years10%

Share of all 369 openings.

Most active employers

  1. JPMorganChase13 openings
  2. Mastercard9 openings
  3. YASH Technologies Middle East9 openings
  4. Oracle9 openings
  5. Unknown company8 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Greenway Health

Software Engineer - AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • LLMs
  • CI/CD
  • Git
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SCIENTIFIC GAMES

Senior Software Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Vontier

Sr Engineer, Software Quality Assurance

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • CI/CD
  • Python
  • Java
  • Test automation
  • API testing
  • Manual testing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Bristol Myers Squibb

Senior Software Engineer - AI/ML

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Generative AI
  • Machine learning
  • Agile
  • LLMs
  • AWS
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

VySystems

Software Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Generative AI
  • RAG
  • AI agents
  • LLMs
  • ETL
  • MLOps

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Crewmeister

Backend Software Engineer - AI/ML (m/f/d)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Kubernetes
  • Vector databases
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • Java
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Phenom

Senior Software Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Java
  • MongoDB
  • React
  • HTML
  • CSS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

ServiceNow

Sr Software Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Test automation
  • Python
  • Java
  • JavaScript
  • Angular
  • React

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

QAD

Senior Principal Staff Software Engineer (Technical Architect)

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
14+ years
  • Microservices
  • AI agents
  • Agile
  • Object-oriented design
  • Generative AI
  • Site reliability

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Microsoft

Principal Software Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years
  • Azure
  • Data modelling
  • Microsoft Fabric
  • SQL
  • PostgreSQL
  • Azure Data Factory

Sign in to view application ↗