RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

QA Engineer Jobs in India

Recent QA Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What QA Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 126 QA Engineer openings in India, posted by 92 employers. 24 of them (19%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 53 (42%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Test automation (65%), CI/CD (51%), and Agile (48%).

Openings
126
Employers
92
Remote-eligible
19%
0–2 years or no minimum
42%

Skills named most often

  1. Test automation65%
  2. CI/CD51%
  3. Agile48%
  4. Python45%
  5. Selenium42%
  6. Git36%
  7. Playwright35%
  8. API testing35%

Share of the 126 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated26%
  2. 0–2 years16%
  3. 3–5 years37%
  4. 6–9 years17%
  5. 10+ years4%

Share of all 126 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Unknown company9 openings
  2. X-Rite4 openings
  3. Hewlett Packard Enterprise4 openings
  4. Siemens Digital Industries Software4 openings
  5. Hewlett Packard Enterprise | HPE3 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Software Test Engineer Staff

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Molex

System Test Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Python
  • Test automation
  • Git
  • Agile
  • AUTOSAR

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

SW TEST ENGINEER

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Python
  • Test automation
  • Networking
  • Linux

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Siemens Digital Industries Software

SW QA Engineer – Simcenter X (AltairOne Apps)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Linux
  • Test automation
  • CI/CD
  • Kubernetes
  • Performance testing
  • Playwright

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Siemens Digital Industries Software

SW QA Engineer Associate - Simcenter X (AltairOne Apps)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Linux
  • Test automation
  • CI/CD
  • Kubernetes
  • Performance testing
  • Playwright

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Siemens Digital Industries Software

SW QA Engineer – Simcenter X (AltairOne Apps)

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Linux
  • Test automation
  • CI/CD
  • Kubernetes
  • Performance testing
  • Playwright

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

The Depository Trust & Clearing Corporation (DTCC)

Software Development Engineer in Test

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • CI/CD
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Agile
  • Git
  • Jenkins
  • Ansible

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Knorr-Bremse AG

Senior Engineer Embedded Test

2 days ago

Mulshi, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • C
  • System design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Accenture in India

Test Automation Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Playwright
  • Test automation
  • Selenium
  • Java
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

NTT DATA North America

Technology Consultant - QA Automation Engineer

2 days ago

Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Git
  • Selenium
  • Java
  • Python
  • JavaScript
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗