RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

QA Engineer Jobs in India

Recent QA Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What QA Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 96 QA Engineer openings in India, posted by 76 employers. 15 of them (16%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 42 (44%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Test automation (62%), CI/CD (49%), and Agile (47%).

Openings
96
Employers
76
Remote-eligible
16%
0–2 years or no minimum
44%

Skills named most often

  1. Test automation62%
  2. CI/CD49%
  3. Agile47%
  4. Python43%
  5. Selenium38%
  6. Jira32%
  7. Playwright31%
  8. Jenkins30%

Share of the 96 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated28%
  2. 0–2 years16%
  3. 3–5 years40%
  4. 6–9 years14%
  5. 10+ years3%

Share of all 96 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Hewlett Packard Enterprise4 openings
  2. Siemens Digital Industries Software4 openings
  3. Unknown company3 openings
  4. Infosys3 openings
  5. Texas Instruments India2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Innova ESI

Automation Test Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Test automation
  • API testing
  • Agile
  • CI/CD
  • Selenium
  • BDD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Oolio

Senior Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer (Product Engineering)

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Test automation
  • CI/CD
  • Postman
  • BDD
  • Playwright
  • Appium

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Veeva Systems

Senior Software Engineer - Test Automation (Clinical Platform)

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Test automation
  • Agile
  • CI/CD
  • Git
  • Jenkins
  • Jira

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Texas Instruments India

Career Accelerator Program - Test Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Statistics
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Mavenir

Senior Test Engineer, IMS & AI Communication Products

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Kubernetes
  • Python
  • Wireshark
  • Docker
  • Distributed systems
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Nokia

Test Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Test automation
  • AI agents
  • Python
  • Kubernetes
  • CI/CD
  • Docker

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Nokia

Senior Test Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Test automation
  • AI agents
  • Python
  • Kubernetes
  • CI/CD
  • Docker

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Accenture in India

Test Automation Engineer

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Playwright
  • Agile
  • TypeScript
  • JavaScript
  • BDD
  • Test automation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Crisil

Salesforce QA Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Manual testing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

MAN TRUCK & BUS INDIA PVT. LTD

Diagnostic Test Engineer

2 days ago

Pune District, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Agile
  • AUTOSAR
  • Penetration testing
  • Python
  • Jira
  • Linux

Sign in to view application ↗