RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

QA Engineer Jobs in India

Recent QA Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What QA Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 96 QA Engineer openings in India, posted by 76 employers. 15 of them (16%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 42 (44%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Test automation (64%), CI/CD (49%), and Agile (47%).

Openings
96
Employers
76
Remote-eligible
16%
0–2 years or no minimum
44%

Skills named most often

  1. Test automation64%
  2. CI/CD49%
  3. Agile47%
  4. Python44%
  5. Selenium38%
  6. Jira32%
  7. Playwright31%
  8. Jenkins30%

Share of the 96 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated28%
  2. 0–2 years16%
  3. 3–5 years40%
  4. 6–9 years14%
  5. 10+ years3%

Share of all 96 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Hewlett Packard Enterprise4 openings
  2. Siemens Digital Industries Software4 openings
  3. Unknown company3 openings
  4. Infosys3 openings
  5. HireWand Technologies3 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

5 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

JENOPTIK

Software Quality Assurance Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • React
  • JavaScript
  • Playwright
  • .NET
  • Jira
  • Azure DevOps

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Realpage

QA Engineer II

2 days ago

Serilingampalli, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • .NET
  • Test automation
  • Azure DevOps
  • Angular
  • AI agents
  • ETL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

PDI Technologies

Test Automation Engineer II

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Test automation
  • Agile
  • CI/CD
  • Playwright
  • Git
  • Performance testing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Atlas Copco Group

Lead Test Automation Engineer

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Embedded protocols
  • Python
  • Firmware
  • CI/CD
  • Git
  • Jenkins

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Qlik

Senior QA Automation Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
16+ years
  • Qlik
  • AI agents
  • Playwright
  • CI/CD
  • LLMs
  • LangChain

Sign in to view application ↗