RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

ML Engineer Jobs in India

Recent ML Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What ML Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 39 ML Engineer openings in India, posted by 32 employers. 7 of them (18%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 4 (10%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (95%), Machine learning (74%), and LLMs (64%).

Openings
39
Employers
32
Remote-eligible
18%
0–2 years or no minimum
10%

Skills named most often

  1. Python95%
  2. Machine learning74%
  3. LLMs64%
  4. PyTorch59%
  5. Generative AI56%
  6. AWS56%
  7. AI agents54%
  8. Azure54%

Share of the 39 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated5%
  2. 0–2 years5%
  3. 3–5 years62%
  4. 6–9 years18%
  5. 10+ years10%

Share of all 39 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Thermo Fisher Scientific3 openings
  2. Optum2 openings
  3. Cornerstone OnDemand2 openings
  4. Wells Fargo2 openings
  5. Bristol Myers Squibb2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Accenture in India

AI / ML Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Deep learning
  • Generative AI
  • Image processing
  • NLP

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Build & Hire

Senior AI/ML Engineer (Only Senior roles for this)

1 day ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Machine learning
  • Feature engineering
  • Deep learning
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • TensorFlow

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Unknown company

Software Engineer, Full-Stack ML Infrastructure

1 day ago

IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • LLMs
  • MLOps
  • CI/CD
  • Observability
  • Kubernetes
  • Data visualisation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Sparkbeta Tech

Senior AI/ML Engineer

1 day ago

GJ, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Python
  • Machine learning
  • Deep learning
  • LLMs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wells Fargo

Senior Software Engineer (AI-powered products, AI/ML models)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Observability
  • Spring Boot
  • Prometheus
  • Kubernetes
  • Time series
  • React

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Bristol Myers Squibb

Senior Software Engineer - AI/ML

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Generative AI
  • Machine learning
  • Agile
  • LLMs
  • AWS
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Crewmeister

Backend Software Engineer - AI/ML (m/f/d)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Kubernetes
  • Vector databases
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • Java
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Peoplefy

Staff ML Engineer

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • Observability
  • Computer vision
  • AWS
  • Python
  • System design
  • MLOps

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Cornerstone OnDemand

Lead Al Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • NLP
  • ETL
  • Machine learning
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Lead AI/ML Engineer, Applied AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs
  • LangChain
  • RAG
  • Deep learning

Sign in to view application ↗