RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

ML Engineer Jobs in India

Recent ML Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What ML Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 38 ML Engineer openings in India, posted by 31 employers. 7 of them (18%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 3 (8%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (95%), Machine learning (76%), and LLMs (66%).

Openings
38
Employers
31
Remote-eligible
18%
0–2 years or no minimum
8%

Skills named most often

  1. Python95%
  2. Machine learning76%
  3. LLMs66%
  4. PyTorch61%
  5. Generative AI58%
  6. AWS58%
  7. AI agents55%
  8. Azure55%

Share of the 38 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated3%
  2. 0–2 years5%
  3. 3–5 years63%
  4. 6–9 years18%
  5. 10+ years11%

Share of all 38 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Thermo Fisher Scientific3 openings
  2. Optum2 openings
  3. Cornerstone OnDemand2 openings
  4. Wells Fargo2 openings
  5. Bristol Myers Squibb2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Ericsson

Senior Machine Learning Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AWS
  • Kubernetes
  • Microservices
  • Terraform
  • Infrastructure as code
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Staff AI/ML Engineer, Applied AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs
  • LangChain
  • RAG
  • Deep learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Sr AI/ML Engineer, Applied AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • LLMs
  • LangChain
  • RAG
  • Deep learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Freshworks

Principal Engineer - Machine Learning

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years
  • Vector databases
  • AI agents
  • Microservices
  • LLMs
  • Machine learning
  • Observability

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Senzcraft

**Urgent**Senior AI/ML Engineer| Machine Learning| Deep Learning| Generative AI| 5-10 Years| Hyderabad Location

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • RAG
  • AI agents
  • MLOps
  • Generative AI
  • Azure
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Styli

Machine Learning Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Git
  • Feature engineering
  • PyTorch
  • TensorFlow

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Confidential

Senior AIML Engineer

2 days ago

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • LLMs
  • Generative AI
  • Python
  • Machine learning
  • Deep learning
  • PyTorch

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

CareerXperts Consulting

ML Engineer to Quant Researcher: math, stats, and real markets

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Statistics
  • Deep learning
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

PineQ Lab Technology

Lead Machine Learning Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Machine learning
  • Generative AI
  • Deep learning
  • NLP
  • LLMs
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Cornerstone OnDemand

Lead Al Engineer

2 days ago

TS, IN · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • NLP
  • ETL
  • Machine learning
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗