RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

ML Engineer Jobs in India

Recent ML Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What ML Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 39 ML Engineer openings in India, posted by 32 employers. 7 of them (18%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 3 (8%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (95%), Machine learning (77%), and LLMs (64%).

Openings
39
Employers
32
Remote-eligible
18%
0–2 years or no minimum
8%

Skills named most often

  1. Python95%
  2. Machine learning77%
  3. LLMs64%
  4. PyTorch62%
  5. Generative AI56%
  6. AWS56%
  7. AI agents54%
  8. Azure54%

Share of the 39 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated3%
  2. 0–2 years5%
  3. 3–5 years64%
  4. 6–9 years18%
  5. 10+ years10%

Share of all 39 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Thermo Fisher Scientific3 openings
  2. Optum2 openings
  3. Cornerstone OnDemand2 openings
  4. Wells Fargo2 openings
  5. Bristol Myers Squibb2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

8 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Innovecture

Senior AI/ML Data Engineer

2 days ago

MH, IN · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • ETL
  • Agile
  • Python
  • Apache Spark
  • NLP
  • TensorFlow

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

ISHIR

AI/ML Engineer

2 days ago

IN · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Machine learning
  • LLMs
  • Generative AI
  • RAG
  • MLOps
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Optum

Senior AI/ML Engineer

2 days ago

HR, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Feature engineering
  • Statistics
  • SQL
  • Python
  • Data visualisation
  • Power BI

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wells Fargo

Senior Software Engineer (AI-powered products, AI/ML models)

2 days ago

KA, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Observability
  • Spring Boot
  • Prometheus
  • Kubernetes
  • Time series
  • React

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Optum

AI or ML Engineer

2 days ago

HR, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Feature engineering
  • Statistics
  • SQL
  • Power BI
  • Snowflake
  • Azure Data Factory

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Mantra Consultancy Services

AI/ML Engineer – AI Governance & Automation

2 days ago

KA, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Generative AI
  • Python
  • ETL
  • Data governance
  • AI agents
  • NIST

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Charter Global

Senior AI/ML Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • RAG
  • AI agents
  • MLOps
  • Generative AI
  • Azure
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

MetAntz

Machine Learning Engineer, Robotic Foundation Models

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Machine learning
  • ETL
  • PyTorch
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Apache Spark
  • ONNX

Sign in to view application ↗