RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

DevOps Engineer Jobs in India

Recent DevOps Engineer openings in India collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What DevOps Engineer postings in India ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 75 DevOps Engineer openings in India, posted by 62 employers. 10 of them (13%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 13 (17%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (93%), Python (73%), and Kubernetes (71%).

Openings
75
Employers
62
Remote-eligible
13%
0–2 years or no minimum
17%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD93%
  2. Python73%
  3. Kubernetes71%
  4. Docker67%
  5. Bash67%
  6. Terraform63%
  7. Infrastructure as code61%
  8. Git55%

Share of the 75 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated13%
  2. 0–2 years4%
  3. 3–5 years49%
  4. 6–9 years27%
  5. 10+ years7%

Share of all 75 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Neev4 openings
  2. Unknown company3 openings
  3. State Street2 openings
  4. X-Rite2 openings
  5. Mirantis2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Comprinno Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Multi-Cloud DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

MH, IN · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AWS
  • CI/CD
  • Kubernetes
  • Docker
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Solera

Senior DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

KA, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Kubernetes
  • Prometheus
  • Grafana
  • Helm
  • Argo CD
  • Docker

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

MRI Software

Devops Engineer

2 days ago

KA, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Infrastructure as code
  • CI/CD
  • Terraform
  • Observability
  • DevSecOps
  • Azure

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Mirantis

DevOps Engineer Kafka & PostgreSQL

2 days ago

DL, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Kubernetes
  • AWS
  • PostgreSQL
  • Helm
  • CI/CD
  • Machine learning

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Cohere Health

DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

TS, IN · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Site reliability
  • Observability
  • AWS
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Terraform
  • Datadog

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Fullestop

AWS DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

TS, IN · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • AWS
  • CI/CD
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Identity and access management
  • Kubernetes
  • Docker

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Cognizant

Salesforce DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

KA, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • CI/CD
  • Git
  • Azure DevOps
  • Jenkins
  • Data visualisation
  • Test automation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Unknown company

DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

TS, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AWS
  • Git
  • Cloud security
  • Postman
  • Infrastructure as code
  • API testing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Digixito Services Pvt Ltd.

AWS & DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

UP, IN · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • AWS
  • Kubernetes
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Elasticsearch
  • Identity and access management
  • Terraform

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Nextuple

DevOps Engineer / Cloud Engineer

2 days ago

KA, IN · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Git
  • CI/CD
  • Kubernetes
  • Google Cloud
  • Azure DevOps
  • Docker

Sign in to view application ↗