RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent AI Engineer openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 75 AI Engineer openings in Bengaluru, posted by 56 employers. 5 of them (7%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 32 (43%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (76%), LLMs (71%), and AI agents (68%).

Openings
75
Employers
56
Remote-eligible
7%
0–2 years or no minimum
43%

Skills named most often

  1. Python76%
  2. LLMs71%
  3. AI agents68%
  4. RAG53%
  5. Azure47%
  6. AWS43%
  7. ETL43%
  8. Observability43%

Share of the 75 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated27%
  2. 0–2 years16%
  3. 3–5 years35%
  4. 6–9 years16%
  5. 10+ years7%

Share of all 75 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Thermo Fisher Scientific6 openings
  2. Teleradiology Solutions4 openings
  3. eGov Foundation3 openings
  4. Deloitte3 openings
  5. Synaptics Incorporated2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Teleradiology Solutions

Junior AI Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Python
  • Docker
  • FastAPI
  • Statistics
  • NumPy
  • PyTorch

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

PwC Acceleration Center India

Generative AI -Software Engineer-Senior Associate

1 day ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Generative AI
  • Object-oriented design
  • AI agents
  • Docker
  • Kubernetes
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wells Fargo

Senior Software Engineer (AI-powered products, AI/ML models)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Observability
  • Spring Boot
  • Prometheus
  • Kubernetes
  • Time series
  • React

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Fractal

Gen AI Engineer-AWS

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wells Fargo

Senior Software Engineer - Gen AI

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • LangChain
  • Python
  • Kubernetes
  • Observability
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

apna

Forward Deployed Engineer (Voice AI / Telephony) - Bengaluru

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • AI agents
  • WebSockets
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • OAuth and JWT
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

apna

Forward Deployed Engineer (Voice AI / Telephony) - Gov.

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AI agents
  • WebSockets
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • OAuth and JWT
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Nokia

Senior AI Data Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • ETL
  • Data governance
  • Python
  • Kubernetes

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Greenway Health

Software Engineer - AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • LLMs
  • CI/CD
  • Git
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Capital One

Distinguished AI Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • AI agents
  • LLMs
  • Machine learning
  • Observability
  • Generative AI
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗