RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent AI Engineer openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 75 AI Engineer openings in Bengaluru, posted by 56 employers. 5 of them (7%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 32 (43%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (75%), LLMs (72%), and AI agents (68%).

Openings
75
Employers
56
Remote-eligible
7%
0–2 years or no minimum
43%

Skills named most often

  1. Python75%
  2. LLMs72%
  3. AI agents68%
  4. RAG53%
  5. Azure45%
  6. AWS43%
  7. Observability43%
  8. ETL41%

Share of the 75 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated27%
  2. 0–2 years16%
  3. 3–5 years35%
  4. 6–9 years16%
  5. 10+ years7%

Share of all 75 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Thermo Fisher Scientific6 openings
  2. Teleradiology Solutions4 openings
  3. eGov Foundation3 openings
  4. Deloitte3 openings
  5. Synaptics Incorporated2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Bayer

AI Engineer - SAP S/4HANA

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • Prompt engineering
  • LLMs
  • LangChain
  • Object-oriented design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Crewmeister

Backend Software Engineer - AI/ML (m/f/d)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Kubernetes
  • Vector databases
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • Java
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Lexsi Labs

Sr AI Agent Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • LangChain
  • AI agents
  • React
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

6sense

Sr. AI Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • LangChain
  • Incident response
  • AWS
  • Kafka

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Applicantz

Software Engineer – DevOps & Generative AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Contract · Hybrid

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AWS
  • Docker
  • Jenkins
  • Python
  • TypeScript
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Teleradiology Solutions

Junior AI Engineer – Applied AI (Non-Clinical)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • XGBoost
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Docker
  • React Native
  • Flutter

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Amplify Health

Senior Specialist, Full Stack AI Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • RAG
  • Spring Boot
  • AI agents
  • LLMs
  • Azure
  • Observability

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Autocash.ai

AI Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • LLMs
  • RAG
  • AI agents
  • MLOps
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Zycus

Agentic AI Research Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AI agents
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Distributed systems
  • RAG
  • Observability

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Software Engineer I, AI Solutions & Platforms

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Agile
  • LLMs
  • RAG
  • ETL
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗