RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

AI Engineer Jobs in the United Arab Emirates

Recent AI Engineer openings in the United Arab Emirates collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What AI Engineer postings in the United Arab Emirates ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 18 AI Engineer openings in the United Arab Emirates, posted by 18 employers. 2 of them (11%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 13 (72%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (94%), Machine learning (83%), and LLMs (44%).

Openings
18
Employers
18
Remote-eligible
11%
0–2 years or no minimum
72%

Skills named most often

  1. Python94%
  2. Machine learning83%
  3. LLMs44%
  4. SQL39%
  5. Generative AI39%
  6. TensorFlow39%
  7. PyTorch39%
  8. Azure39%

Share of the 18 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated72%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years17%
  4. 6–9 years6%
  5. 10+ years6%

Share of all 18 openings.

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

8 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

First.tech Group

Data Engineer – AI

2 days ago

Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Vector databases
  • ETL
  • RAG
  • LLMs
  • LangChain
  • LlamaIndex

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

La Fosse

Principal AI Engineer

2 days ago

Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Generative AI
  • MLOps
  • Python
  • PyTorch
  • TensorFlow

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Greater Accra Regional Hospital, Ridge

AI Engineer

2 days ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • Data structures and algorithms

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Royal Swiss Auto Services LLC.

Artificial Intelligence Engineer - UAE

2 days ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • Deep learning
  • NLP
  • TensorFlow
  • PyTorch
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Artificial Intelligence - AI Solutions

Senior Data Engineer – Azure Databricks | AI & Agentic Lakehouse

2 days ago

Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Azure
  • Databricks
  • Data lakes
  • AI agents
  • Apache Spark
  • Azure Data Factory

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Suite Life Residential Property Care Services L.L.C

AI Engineer

2 days ago

Dubai, DU, AE · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Machine learning
  • LLMs
  • Vector databases
  • Python
  • RAG
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

VALTRANS TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS & SERVICES

AI Engineer - ARAB

2 days ago

Dubai, DU, AE · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • LLMs
  • Vector databases
  • Machine learning
  • Deep learning
  • RAG
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Ducont Systems FZ LLC

Principal Agentic AI Engineer & Harness Engineering Lead

2 days ago

Dubai, DU, AE · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years
  • AI agents
  • RAG
  • Vector databases
  • LLMs
  • LangChain
  • Fine-tuning

Sign in to view application ↗