RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent Software Engineer openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 153 Software Engineer openings in Bengaluru, posted by 97 employers. 11 of them (7%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 46 (30%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (44%), Python (42%), and Java (38%).

Openings
153
Employers
97
Remote-eligible
7%
0–2 years or no minimum
30%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD44%
  2. Python42%
  3. Java38%
  4. AWS37%
  5. Git32%
  6. Agile30%
  7. Microservices29%
  8. REST APIs29%

Share of the 153 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated19%
  2. 0–2 years11%
  3. 3–5 years38%
  4. 6–9 years23%
  5. 10+ years9%

Share of all 153 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Amazon7 openings
  2. Okta7 openings
  3. JPMorganChase6 openings
  4. Qualcomm4 openings
  5. Thermo Fisher Scientific4 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

NatWest Group

OIC Software Engineer

22 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Qualcomm

WLAN Linux Networking Engineer Staff (Software)

23 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Device drivers
  • Linux
  • Linux kernel
  • C
  • Networking
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Okta

Staff Software Engineer - Windows

23 hr ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Identity and access management
  • Test automation
  • CI/CD
  • Zero trust
  • Distributed systems
  • .NET

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Microsoft

Principal Software Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • AI agents
  • Azure
  • Rust
  • LLMs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Yugabyte

Senior Software Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Kubernetes
  • LLMs
  • Distributed systems
  • Observability
  • AI agents
  • RAG

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

VinciStack

Software Engineer Intern

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • ETL
  • System design
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • Java
  • Object-oriented design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

HYrEzy Tech Solutions

Backend Software Engineer — Java & Node.js (Fintech / Payments)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Java
  • Node.js
  • Microservices
  • Spring Boot
  • TypeScript
  • System design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Synaptics Incorporated

Sr. Staff Software Engineer, Embedded & Edge AI

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years
  • Linux
  • Device drivers
  • Firmware

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Lumion Studio

Junior Software Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
1+ years
  • System design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

TalentRabbit

Associate Software Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Git
  • Agile
  • Unit testing
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Java
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗