RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

QA Engineer Jobs in the United Arab Emirates

Recent QA Engineer openings in the United Arab Emirates collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What QA Engineer postings in the United Arab Emirates ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 13 QA Engineer openings in the United Arab Emirates, posted by 12 employers. 1 of them (8%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 7 (54%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Test automation (23%), CI/CD (15%), and Selenium (15%).

Openings
13
Employers
12
Remote-eligible
8%
0–2 years or no minimum
54%

Skills named most often

  1. Test automation23%
  2. CI/CD15%
  3. Selenium15%
  4. Agile15%
  5. Appium15%
  6. LLMs15%
  7. Jira15%
  8. Docker8%

Share of the 13 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated54%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years31%
  4. 6–9 years8%
  5. 10+ years8%

Share of all 13 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Edgesetter Consulting Service LLP2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

3 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Engagency for Architecture - Grow your Company Page on autopilot

Test Engineer / Civil Engineer

2 days ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SmallERP

QA Engineer (Remote, India)

2 days ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AI agents
  • Jira
  • LLMs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Expleo Group

Senior Test Engineer - Trade Finance - TI+ application - Onsite

2 days ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Swift

Sign in to view application ↗