RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

QA Engineer Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent QA Engineer openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What QA Engineer postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 41 QA Engineer openings in Bengaluru, posted by 29 employers. 1 of them (2%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 13 (32%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Test automation (76%), CI/CD (59%), and Python (54%).

Openings
41
Employers
29
Remote-eligible
2%
0–2 years or no minimum
32%

Skills named most often

  1. Test automation76%
  2. CI/CD59%
  3. Python54%
  4. Agile54%
  5. Selenium39%
  6. Git34%
  7. API testing32%
  8. Jenkins32%

Share of the 41 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated24%
  2. 0–2 years7%
  3. 3–5 years49%
  4. 6–9 years15%
  5. 10+ years5%

Share of all 41 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Hewlett Packard Enterprise4 openings
  2. Infosys3 openings
  3. Texas Instruments India3 openings
  4. Siemens Digital Industries Software3 openings
  5. Nokia2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Firmware Automation Test Engineer (Python)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Python
  • Firmware
  • Test automation
  • Generative AI
  • AI agents
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Extreme Networks

STAFF QA SW ENGINEER

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Test automation
  • Networking
  • Docker
  • VMware
  • Linux
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Astrobase Space Technologies

Propulsion Systems Engineer, Engine Test & Acceptance

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Python
  • MATLAB

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Mumzworld.com

Automation QA Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Selenium
  • Appium
  • Test automation
  • Python
  • CI/CD
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

X-Rite

Embedded Quality Assurance Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Test automation
  • Agile
  • Embedded Linux
  • Firmware
  • Python
  • pytest

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

X-Rite

Embedded QA Automation Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Test automation
  • CI/CD
  • Firmware
  • Embedded Linux
  • Python
  • pytest

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Software Test Engineer Staff

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Molex

System Test Engineer

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Python
  • Test automation
  • Git
  • Agile
  • AUTOSAR

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

SW TEST ENGINEER

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Python
  • Test automation
  • Networking
  • Linux

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Siemens Digital Industries Software

SW QA Engineer – Simcenter X (AltairOne Apps)

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Linux
  • Test automation
  • CI/CD
  • Kubernetes
  • Performance testing
  • Playwright

Sign in to view application ↗