RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

QA Engineer Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent QA Engineer openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What QA Engineer postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 35 QA Engineer openings in Bengaluru, posted by 25 employers. 1 of them (3%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 12 (34%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Test automation (74%), Python (60%), and Agile (54%).

Openings
35
Employers
25
Remote-eligible
3%
0–2 years or no minimum
34%

Skills named most often

  1. Test automation74%
  2. Python60%
  3. Agile54%
  4. CI/CD54%
  5. Selenium40%
  6. Jenkins37%
  7. Git37%
  8. Kubernetes31%

Share of the 35 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated26%
  2. 0–2 years9%
  3. 3–5 years46%
  4. 6–9 years14%
  5. 10+ years6%

Share of all 35 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Hewlett Packard Enterprise4 openings
  2. Siemens Digital Industries Software3 openings
  3. Texas Instruments India2 openings
  4. Nokia2 openings
  5. X-Rite2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

5 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

JENOPTIK

Software Quality Assurance Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • React
  • JavaScript
  • Playwright
  • .NET
  • Jira
  • Azure DevOps

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

PDI Technologies

Test Automation Engineer II

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Test automation
  • Agile
  • CI/CD
  • Playwright
  • Git
  • Performance testing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Qlik

Senior QA Automation Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
16+ years
  • Qlik
  • AI agents
  • Playwright
  • CI/CD
  • LLMs
  • LangChain

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Texas Instruments India

Test Engineering Lead

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • FPGA

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Siemens Digital Industries Software

Software QA Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Test automation
  • Performance testing
  • CI/CD
  • API testing
  • REST APIs
  • Postman

Sign in to view application ↗