RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Embedded Software Engineer Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent Embedded Software Engineer openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Embedded Software Engineer postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 17 Embedded Software Engineer openings in Bengaluru, posted by 15 employers. 2 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 3 (18%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Firmware (82%), Microcontrollers (47%), and RTOS (41%).

Openings
17
Employers
15
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
18%

Skills named most often

  1. Firmware82%
  2. Microcontrollers47%
  3. RTOS41%
  4. C41%
  5. Git35%
  6. Device drivers35%
  7. Embedded protocols35%
  8. Python29%

Share of the 17 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated6%
  2. 0–2 years12%
  3. 3–5 years53%
  4. 6–9 years18%
  5. 10+ years12%

Share of all 17 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Synaptics Incorporated2 openings
  2. Sandisk2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

7 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Sandisk

Staff Firmware Engineer - FW Integration Engineer (9-13 Years )

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
9+ years
  • Firmware
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Toshiba Software (India) Pvt. Ltd.

Firmware Engineer (Motor Control)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Firmware
  • Microcontrollers
  • C
  • MATLAB

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Synaptics Incorporated

Software Engineer, Embedded & Edge AI

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Linux
  • Device drivers
  • Firmware

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

MERITLILIN Taiwan Ent. Co., LTD.

Firmware Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Firmware
  • Embedded protocols
  • Networking
  • Microcontrollers

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Cisco

Software Engineer (Embedded C, forwarding protocols | 4-10 years | Bangalore)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • iOS
  • LLMs
  • C
  • Python
  • Test automation
  • Networking

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Dover India

Senior Firmware Engineer I/II

2 days ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Firmware
  • Microcontrollers
  • RTOS
  • Embedded protocols
  • Networking
  • C

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

AllianceIT Inc

Embedded Software Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Python
  • Git
  • Test automation
  • RTOS
  • Embedded Linux
  • Device drivers

Sign in to view application ↗