RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Cybersecurity Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent Cybersecurity openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Cybersecurity postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 15 Cybersecurity openings in Bengaluru, posted by 15 employers. 2 of them (13%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 10+ years. 4 (27%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Azure (40%), AWS (33%), and Python (33%).

Openings
15
Employers
15
Remote-eligible
13%
0–2 years or no minimum
27%

Skills named most often

  1. Azure40%
  2. AWS33%
  3. Python33%
  4. Data visualisation33%
  5. Cloud security27%
  6. SIEM27%
  7. AI agents27%
  8. LLMs27%

Share of the 15 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated20%
  2. 0–2 years7%
  3. 3–5 years13%
  4. 6–9 years27%
  5. 10+ years33%

Share of all 15 openings.

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

5 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Tata Consultancy Services

Network Security Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Firewalls

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

WirelessCar

Security Architect

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
15+ years
  • AWS
  • Azure
  • Kubernetes

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Applied Materials India

Senior Information Security Compliance Lead

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • ISO 27001
  • SOC 2
  • NIST
  • Data visualisation
  • Security certifications

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Omnissa

Senior Information Security Analyst ( Infosec) - Bengaluru

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Incident response
  • Threat hunting
  • SIEM
  • Azure
  • EDR
  • Cloud security

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Qualcomm

Hardware Security Architect – Staff

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • REST Assured

Sign in to view application ↗