RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in the United Arab Emirates

Recent Software Engineer openings in the United Arab Emirates collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in the United Arab Emirates ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 26 Software Engineer openings in the United Arab Emirates, posted by 24 employers. 3 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 21 (81%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Java (81%), JavaScript (69%), and Python (65%).

Openings
26
Employers
24
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
81%

Skills named most often

  1. Java81%
  2. JavaScript69%
  3. Python65%
  4. Git46%
  5. SQL46%
  6. Data structures and algorithms38%
  7. Test automation27%
  8. Data governance23%

Share of the 26 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated81%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years12%
  4. 6–9 years4%
  5. 10+ years4%

Share of all 26 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Emirates2 openings
  2. Ambassade de France au Maroc2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

MedicusUnion Kazakhstan

Full Stack Developer / Software Engineer / Systems Developer

1 day ago

Sharjah Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • JavaScript
  • Python
  • Java
  • PHP

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Ministry of Artificial Intelligence and Digital Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Software Developer & Engineer / Application Developer

1 day ago

Sharjah Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Ambassade de France au Maroc

Software Engineer / Software Tester

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Performance testing
  • Java
  • Python
  • JavaScript
  • Test automation
  • API testing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Brand Brilliance

Junior Software Engineer

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Java
  • Python
  • JavaScript
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Ambassade de France au Maroc

Software Engineer / Data Engineer

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • ETL
  • Data warehousing
  • Data governance
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

The Root Access Network (T.R.A.N)

Computer Graphics Engineer | Rendering Software Specialist

1 day ago

Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Image processing
  • Git
  • Test automation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Astek

Solution Architect & Lead Software Engineer

1 day ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
12+ years
  • Microservices
  • gRPC
  • Distributed systems
  • AWS
  • Azure

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Dautom

Senior Java Software Engineer

2 days ago

Sharjah Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • Object-oriented design
  • OAuth and JWT
  • Git
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

HAMADAH ARCHITECTURE

Software Developer / Data Analys

2 days ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Data visualisation
  • Data governance
  • Statistics
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Emirates

Senior Technical Software Engineer - Java Full Stack

2 days ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Java
  • Kubernetes
  • CI/CD
  • Git
  • Agile
  • Spring Boot

Sign in to view application ↗