RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Software Engineer Jobs in the United Arab Emirates

Recent Software Engineer openings in the United Arab Emirates collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Software Engineer postings in the United Arab Emirates ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 28 Software Engineer openings in the United Arab Emirates, posted by 26 employers. 4 of them (14%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 23 (82%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Java (79%), JavaScript (68%), and Python (64%).

Openings
28
Employers
26
Remote-eligible
14%
0–2 years or no minimum
82%

Skills named most often

  1. Java79%
  2. JavaScript68%
  3. Python64%
  4. SQL46%
  5. Git43%
  6. Data structures and algorithms39%
  7. Data governance25%
  8. Test automation25%

Share of the 28 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated82%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years11%
  4. 6–9 years4%
  5. 10+ years4%

Share of all 28 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Emirates2 openings
  2. Ambassade de France au Maroc2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

5 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Emirates

Senior Software Engineer - Java Full Stack

2 days ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Temporary · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • AI agents
  • Java
  • CI/CD
  • Microservices
  • AWS
  • Kubernetes

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

W Developer

Software Engineer

2 days ago

Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Agile
  • Unit testing
  • Test automation
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

AI Architecture Insights

Software Developer / Data Analys

2 days ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Data visualisation
  • Data governance
  • Statistics
  • Data structures and algorithms
  • Python
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Watt Utilities

Senior Software Developer

2 days ago

Dubai, DU, AE · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Next.js
  • TypeScript
  • React
  • PostgreSQL
  • OAuth and JWT
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

eD group

Software Testing & Development Engineer

2 days ago

Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • CI/CD
  • Test automation
  • Java
  • Python
  • JavaScript
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗