RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Frontend Developer Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent Frontend Developer openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Frontend Developer postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 11 Frontend Developer openings in Bengaluru, posted by 10 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 2 (18%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CSS (100%), React (100%), and HTML (91%).

Openings
11
Employers
10
Remote-eligible
0%
0–2 years or no minimum
18%

Skills named most often

  1. CSS100%
  2. React100%
  3. HTML91%
  4. REST APIs91%
  5. JavaScript91%
  6. Git73%
  7. Agile73%
  8. Redux64%

Share of the 11 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated9%
  2. 0–2 years9%
  3. 3–5 years64%
  4. 6–9 years18%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 11 openings.

Most active employers

  1. eGov Foundation2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

1 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

UST

UI/UX Front-End Developer | 5-7 Years | Any UST Location | Immediate Joiner

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Data visualisation
  • CSS
  • GraphQL
  • Agile
  • JavaScript
  • HTML

Sign in to view application ↗