RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Data Scientist Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent Data Scientist openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Data Scientist postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 27 Data Scientist openings in Bengaluru, posted by 25 employers. 1 of them (4%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 11 (41%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (93%), Machine learning (78%), and SQL (63%).

Openings
27
Employers
25
Remote-eligible
4%
0–2 years or no minimum
41%

Skills named most often

  1. Python93%
  2. Machine learning78%
  3. SQL63%
  4. LLMs56%
  5. Statistics52%
  6. Generative AI48%
  7. Deep learning44%
  8. AI agents37%

Share of the 27 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated26%
  2. 0–2 years15%
  3. 3–5 years41%
  4. 6–9 years15%
  5. 10+ years4%

Share of all 27 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Walmart Global Tech2 openings
  2. Skan AI2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Skan AI

Sr. Data Scientist

1 day ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • AI agents
  • ETL
  • Deep learning
  • NLP
  • Python
  • Apache Spark

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SatSure

Lead Data Scientist

2 days ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • MLOps
  • Python
  • PyTorch
  • Computer vision
  • Agile
  • NLP

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Delta Technology Hub

Senior Data Scientist

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • SQL
  • Python
  • Machine learning
  • SAS
  • Statistics
  • Data visualisation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

GE Vernova

Data Scientist

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Feature engineering
  • Generative AI
  • Machine learning
  • ETL
  • Python
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Walmart Global Tech India

SENIOR, DATA SCIENTIST (Computer Vision)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Computer vision
  • Machine learning
  • AI agents
  • Python
  • SQL
  • Statistics

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Setu

Data Scientist

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Machine learning
  • Python
  • NLP
  • Generative AI
  • ETL
  • Apache Spark

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

STG Labs

Senior Data Scientist

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Machine learning
  • NLP
  • Deep learning
  • Generative AI
  • Performance testing
  • Docker

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SOAIS

Data Scientist - Ai & Python (Immediate Joiners Only)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • LLMs
  • Python
  • TypeScript
  • Playwright
  • Prompt engineering

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

slice

Lead Data Scientist

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • LLMs
  • AI agents
  • Generative AI
  • Machine learning
  • Deep learning
  • System design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wissen Infotech

Data Scientist

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Generative AI
  • RAG
  • Python
  • Azure
  • LLMs
  • NLP

Sign in to view application ↗