RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

QA Engineer Jobs in Hyderabad

Recent QA Engineer openings in Hyderabad collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What QA Engineer postings in Hyderabad ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 14 QA Engineer openings in Hyderabad, posted by 13 employers. 3 of them (21%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 3 (21%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are SQL (64%), Java (64%), and AWS (57%).

Openings
14
Employers
13
Remote-eligible
21%
0–2 years or no minimum
21%

Skills named most often

  1. SQL64%
  2. Java64%
  3. AWS57%
  4. Test automation57%
  5. Jenkins57%
  6. CI/CD57%
  7. Selenium50%
  8. Agile50%

Share of the 14 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated21%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years57%
  4. 6–9 years21%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 14 openings.

Most active employers

  1. QualiZeal2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

4 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Veeva Systems

Senior Software Engineer - Test Automation (Clinical Platform)

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Test automation
  • Agile
  • CI/CD
  • Git
  • Jenkins
  • Jira

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Crisil

Salesforce QA Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Manual testing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Mitchell Martin Inc.

QA Engineer - Mobile Automation (Appium & Java)

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Other · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Appium
  • Java
  • Test automation
  • Selenium
  • BDD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Adaptive Technology Insights

Quality Assurance Engineer

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Agile
  • Selenium
  • Test automation
  • CI/CD
  • SQL
  • Playwright

Sign in to view application ↗