RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

DevOps Engineer Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent DevOps Engineer openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What DevOps Engineer postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 26 DevOps Engineer openings in Bengaluru, posted by 24 employers. 3 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 3 (12%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (88%), Python (77%), and Kubernetes (73%).

Openings
26
Employers
24
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
12%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD88%
  2. Python77%
  3. Kubernetes73%
  4. Git65%
  5. Docker65%
  6. Bash62%
  7. Infrastructure as code62%
  8. Terraform58%

Share of the 26 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated12%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years42%
  4. 6–9 years38%
  5. 10+ years8%

Share of all 26 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Tata Consultancy Services2 openings
  2. Skan AI2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Tata Consultancy Services

DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Azure DevOps
  • Azure
  • Kubernetes
  • Docker
  • Git
  • Terraform

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Tata Consultancy Services

Azure DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Azure
  • Kubernetes
  • Azure DevOps
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Terraform
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Bridgestone Americas

Devops Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • AWS
  • Docker
  • Kubernetes
  • Linux
  • Azure DevOps
  • Jenkins

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Straive

DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • CI/CD
  • Terraform
  • Kubernetes
  • Git
  • GitHub Actions
  • Infrastructure as code

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SkillBridge

DEVOPS ENGINEER | GCP

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Kubernetes
  • Google Cloud
  • CI/CD
  • Git
  • Jenkins
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Amadeus

Specialist, DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Docker
  • Kubernetes
  • CI/CD
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Azure
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

TecQubes Technologies

DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Observability
  • React
  • Azure DevOps
  • TypeScript
  • GitHub Actions
  • .NET

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

JENOPTIK

DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Azure
  • Docker
  • Kubernetes
  • .NET
  • Agile
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Teciem

Senior DevOps Platform Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Kubernetes
  • Networking
  • Git
  • Ansible
  • Bash
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Neev

Senior DevOps Cloud Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Google Cloud
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Azure
  • Git
  • CI/CD
  • GitHub Actions

Sign in to view application ↗