RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

DevOps Engineer Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent DevOps Engineer openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What DevOps Engineer postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 26 DevOps Engineer openings in Bengaluru, posted by 24 employers. 3 of them (12%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 3 (12%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (88%), Python (77%), and Kubernetes (73%).

Openings
26
Employers
24
Remote-eligible
12%
0–2 years or no minimum
12%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD88%
  2. Python77%
  3. Kubernetes73%
  4. Git65%
  5. Docker65%
  6. Bash62%
  7. Infrastructure as code62%
  8. Terraform58%

Share of the 26 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated12%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years42%
  4. 6–9 years38%
  5. 10+ years8%

Share of all 26 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Tata Consultancy Services2 openings
  2. Skan AI2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

6 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Staff Engineer, DevOps Engineering

2 days ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • Git
  • CI/CD
  • .NET
  • Linux
  • PowerShell
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Qloron Pvt Ltd

Salesforce DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • CI/CD
  • Git
  • Test automation
  • PowerShell
  • Bash
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

AT&T

Specialist System Engineering - DevOps Engineer — AI & Pipeline Automation

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Azure
  • Kubernetes
  • LLMs
  • Azure DevOps
  • CI/CD
  • Observability

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Ness Digital Engineering

Senior DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Kubernetes
  • CI/CD
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Docker
  • AWS
  • DevSecOps

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

LSEG

Senior Database DevOps Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Azure
  • CI/CD
  • SQL
  • Site reliability
  • Oracle Database
  • Linux

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Carrier

Lead Engineer DevOps

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • CI/CD
  • Observability
  • AWS
  • Kubernetes
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Google Cloud

Sign in to view application ↗