RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Remote Cybersecurity Jobs

Recent remote Cybersecurity openings collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What remote Cybersecurity postings ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 78 remote Cybersecurity openings, posted by 68 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 32 (41%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Incident response (50%), Threat hunting (40%), and Security certifications (38%).

Openings
78
Employers
68
Remote-eligible
100%
0–2 years or no minimum
41%

Skills named most often

  1. Incident response50%
  2. Threat hunting40%
  3. Security certifications38%
  4. SIEM35%
  5. Vulnerability management35%
  6. NIST35%
  7. Cloud security33%
  8. AWS32%

Share of the 78 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated35%
  2. 0–2 years6%
  3. 3–5 years29%
  4. 6–9 years18%
  5. 10+ years12%

Share of all 78 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Zeriq Cyber Security3 openings
  2. Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals2 openings
  3. CloudLinux2 openings
  4. Booz Allen Hamilton2 openings
  5. BioRender2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

medac group

Information Security Expert (m/w/d)

16 hr ago

Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • NIST
  • Firewalls
  • Azure
  • Google Cloud
  • Linux
  • EDR

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

BioRender

Senior Application Security Engineer

16 hr ago

San Francisco, CA · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • DevSecOps
  • Node.js
  • React
  • Python
  • CI/CD
  • Terraform

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Target

Principal Security Engineer – Business Information Security Office (BISO)(Remote Or Hybrid)

16 hr ago

Brooklyn Park, MN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
10+ years
  • Security certifications
  • Vulnerability management
  • Threat hunting
  • Incident response
  • Firewalls
  • Google Cloud

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

M Group

Senior Cyber Security Architect

17 hr ago

London, England, UK · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Security certifications
  • Firewalls
  • Zero trust
  • Azure
  • AWS
  • Identity and access management

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Unknown company

Security Architect

19 hr ago

DL, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
12+ years
  • SIEM
  • EDR
  • Identity and access management
  • Vulnerability management
  • Threat hunting
  • Zero trust

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Cohere

Product Security Engineer, North Security

20 hr ago

Toronto, Ontario, Canada · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • DevSecOps
  • Object-oriented design
  • Python
  • TypeScript
  • OAuth and JWT
  • Kubernetes

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Wiz

Security Engineer - Product

21 hr ago

Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Kubernetes
  • Infrastructure as code
  • Vulnerability management
  • AWS
  • Threat hunting
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Zeriq Cyber Security

Remote Cybersecurity Container Security Analyst | AED 13,000–17,000/Month

22 hr ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Docker
  • Kubernetes
  • Cloud security
  • CI/CD
  • DevSecOps

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

AD Mortgage

Senior Information Security Engineer

23 hr ago

Troy, MI · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
20+ years
  • Penetration testing
  • SIEM
  • EDR
  • Threat hunting
  • Incident response
  • Firewalls

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Grow Therapy

Senior/Staff Security Engineer, Incident Response

23 hr ago

New York, NY · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Incident response
  • AWS
  • Cloud security
  • Identity and access management
  • SIEM
  • EDR

Sign in to view application ↗