RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Remote Cybersecurity Jobs

Recent remote Cybersecurity openings collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What remote Cybersecurity postings ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 78 remote Cybersecurity openings, posted by 68 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 32 (41%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Incident response (49%), Threat hunting (42%), and Security certifications (37%).

Openings
78
Employers
68
Remote-eligible
100%
0–2 years or no minimum
41%

Skills named most often

  1. Incident response49%
  2. Threat hunting42%
  3. Security certifications37%
  4. Vulnerability management35%
  5. NIST35%
  6. Cloud security35%
  7. SIEM35%
  8. AWS33%

Share of the 78 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated35%
  2. 0–2 years6%
  3. 3–5 years29%
  4. 6–9 years18%
  5. 10+ years12%

Share of all 78 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Zeriq Cyber Security3 openings
  2. Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals2 openings
  3. CloudLinux2 openings
  4. Booz Allen Hamilton2 openings
  5. BioRender2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Zeriq Cyber Security

Remote Junior Cybersecurity Container Security Analyst | AED 13,000–17,000/Month

1 day ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Docker
  • Kubernetes
  • Cloud security
  • CI/CD
  • DevSecOps

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Vestas

Lead Cyber Security Engineer (m/f/d) - Offshore Operations

1 day ago

Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
40+ years
  • Firewalls
  • VMware
  • Embedded protocols
  • Linux

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

GLI Secure

Cybersecurity Consultant II - US

1 day ago

Fairfax, VA · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Penetration testing
  • Security certifications
  • Linux
  • Cloud security
  • AWS
  • Azure

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Workstreet

Senior Engineer, Cloud Security

1 day ago

Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AWS
  • Azure
  • Cloud security
  • Identity and access management
  • NIST
  • Terraform

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

EqualyzAI

Information Security Governance Analys

1 day ago

Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates · Part-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Security certifications
  • ISO 27001

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SHEIN

Senior Security Engineer

1 day ago

Los Angeles, CA · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Incident response
  • Agile
  • Networking
  • Security certifications

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

IKONS Ibérica

Cloudflare Security Engineer

1 day ago

Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Azure
  • Kubernetes
  • Zero trust
  • Firewalls
  • Vulnerability management
  • Networking

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Rappi

Cloud Security Architect

1 day ago

Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • AWS
  • Networking
  • Terraform
  • Ansible
  • Prometheus
  • Grafana

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Raytheon

Senior Systems Security Engineer - P3 (Onsite-Woburn, MA)

1 day ago

Woburn, MA · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Linux
  • NIST
  • Security certifications
  • SIEM
  • Splunk
  • QRadar

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Biller Genie

Security Architect

1 day ago

Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • SOC 2
  • Threat hunting
  • Cloud security
  • Incident response
  • SIEM
  • DevSecOps

Sign in to view application ↗