RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Remote Cybersecurity Jobs

Recent remote Cybersecurity openings collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What remote Cybersecurity postings ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 80 remote Cybersecurity openings, posted by 69 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 33 (41%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Incident response (49%), Threat hunting (42%), and Security certifications (38%).

Openings
80
Employers
69
Remote-eligible
100%
0–2 years or no minimum
41%

Skills named most often

  1. Incident response49%
  2. Threat hunting42%
  3. Security certifications38%
  4. NIST35%
  5. SIEM35%
  6. Vulnerability management35%
  7. Cloud security35%
  8. AWS34%

Share of the 80 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated35%
  2. 0–2 years6%
  3. 3–5 years29%
  4. 6–9 years18%
  5. 10+ years12%

Share of all 80 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Zeriq Cyber Security3 openings
  2. Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals2 openings
  3. CloudLinux2 openings
  4. Booz Allen Hamilton2 openings
  5. BioRender2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Aprio

Senior Security Analyst, RAAS | Managed Services

1 day ago

Atlanta, GA · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Microsoft Sentinel
  • EDR
  • Active Directory
  • Threat hunting
  • Incident response
  • Azure

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

O'Reilly Auto Parts

Sr Information Security Analyst (Onsite Role)

1 day ago

Springfield, MO · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • SIEM
  • Incident response
  • Threat hunting
  • Firewalls

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Southern Company

Application Security Analyst

1 day ago

Atlanta, GA · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • DevSecOps
  • CI/CD
  • Security certifications
  • Splunk
  • OWASP
  • Security operations

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

CIBC

Consultant, Information Security

1 day ago

Toronto, Ontario, Canada · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Security certifications

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Southern Company

Application Security Analyst

1 day ago

Birmingham, AL · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • DevSecOps
  • CI/CD
  • Security certifications
  • Splunk
  • OWASP
  • Security operations

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Southern California Edison (SCE)

Cybersecurity Senior Specialist

1 day ago

Rosemead, CA · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Incident response
  • Security certifications
  • Data visualisation
  • NIST

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

EvalLabs

Cyber Security Analyst

1 day ago

Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Threat hunting
  • Penetration testing
  • Burp Suite
  • Nmap
  • Wireshark
  • Metasploit

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Code Red Partners

Founding Security Engineer

1 day ago

Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Incident response
  • Vulnerability management

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Electronic Toll Collection (Pty) Ltd

Junior Security Analyst

1 day ago

Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Incident response
  • Identity and access management
  • Vulnerability management
  • Data visualisation
  • Threat hunting
  • SIEM

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SMBC Group

Cyber Security Analyst - Threat Researcher

1 day ago

Charlotte, NC · Full-time · Remote from anywhere

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Threat hunting
  • Vulnerability management
  • SIEM
  • Python

Sign in to view application ↗