RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Remote Cybersecurity Jobs

Recent remote Cybersecurity openings collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What remote Cybersecurity postings ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 80 remote Cybersecurity openings, posted by 69 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 33 (41%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Incident response (49%), Threat hunting (41%), and Security certifications (38%).

Openings
80
Employers
69
Remote-eligible
100%
0–2 years or no minimum
41%

Skills named most often

  1. Incident response49%
  2. Threat hunting41%
  3. Security certifications38%
  4. SIEM35%
  5. Vulnerability management35%
  6. Cloud security35%
  7. NIST34%
  8. Python32%

Share of the 80 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated35%
  2. 0–2 years6%
  3. 3–5 years28%
  4. 6–9 years18%
  5. 10+ years14%

Share of all 80 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Zeriq Cyber Security3 openings
  2. Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals2 openings
  3. CloudLinux2 openings
  4. Booz Allen Hamilton2 openings
  5. BioRender2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

StratasCorp Technologies

Cyber Security Engineer (Pensacola)

1 day ago

Pensacola, FL · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Incident response
  • Threat hunting
  • SIEM
  • Security operations
  • Data visualisation
  • EDR

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Zeriq Cyber Security

Remote Junior Cybersecurity Digital Rights Management (DRM) Security Analyst | AED 13,000–17,000/Month

1 day ago

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Raytheon

Embedded Software Security Engineer I

1 day ago

El Segundo, CA · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Git
  • Agile
  • CI/CD
  • Docker
  • Python
  • RTOS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Booz Allen Hamilton

Baseline Security Engineer, Lead

1 day ago

Washington, DC · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • NIST
  • AWS
  • Linux
  • Azure
  • Identity and access management
  • iOS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Intermountain Health

Cybersecurity Consultant

1 day ago

Murray, UT · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
9+ years
  • Incident response
  • Security certifications
  • Identity and access management
  • Cloud security
  • DevSecOps

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

BioRender

Senior Application Security Engineer

1 day ago

Toronto, Ontario, Canada · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • DevSecOps
  • Node.js
  • React
  • Python
  • CI/CD
  • Terraform

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Booz Allen Hamilton

Cyber Security Analyst

1 day ago

Indianapolis, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Security operations
  • Threat hunting
  • Incident response
  • SIEM

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

H&P

Cybersecurity Analyst I

1 day ago

Tulsa, OK · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Networking
  • Firewalls
  • Threat hunting
  • Incident response
  • Linux
  • SIEM

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

VetJobs

Sr. Cyber Security Analyst - Threat Intelligence - Bethpage, NY

1 day ago

Bethpage, NY · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Incident response
  • Threat hunting
  • SIEM
  • EDR
  • Cloud security
  • Security certifications

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

AtkinsRéalis

Senior Privilege Access Security Engineer (9+ years of exp in Beyond Trust Password Safe)

1 day ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
9+ years
  • Active Directory
  • NIST
  • iOS
  • Azure

Sign in to view application ↗