RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Remote Cybersecurity Jobs

Recent remote Cybersecurity openings collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What remote Cybersecurity postings ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 78 remote Cybersecurity openings, posted by 67 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 32 (41%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Incident response (50%), Threat hunting (41%), and Security certifications (38%).

Openings
78
Employers
67
Remote-eligible
100%
0–2 years or no minimum
41%

Skills named most often

  1. Incident response50%
  2. Threat hunting41%
  3. Security certifications38%
  4. SIEM36%
  5. NIST35%
  6. Cloud security35%
  7. Python33%
  8. Firewalls33%

Share of the 78 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated35%
  2. 0–2 years6%
  3. 3–5 years28%
  4. 6–9 years17%
  5. 10+ years14%

Share of all 78 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Zeriq Cyber Security3 openings
  2. Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals2 openings
  3. CloudLinux2 openings
  4. Booz Allen Hamilton2 openings
  5. BioRender2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Nationwide

Specialist, Cybersecurity

1 day ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Java
  • Angular
  • LLMs
  • GraphQL
  • gRPC
  • Spring Boot

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Jobgether

IT Operations & Cybersecurity Specialist

2 days ago

Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Incident response
  • ISO 27001
  • PowerShell
  • Bash
  • Python
  • SOC 2

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Vertafore

VP, Cybersecurity

2 days ago

Denver, CO · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
15+ years
  • Threat hunting
  • Incident response
  • Identity and access management
  • Cloud security
  • Vulnerability management
  • Security certifications

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

CloudLinux

Lead Security Engineer - Vulnerability Response (Imunify360)

2 days ago

Tbilisi, Georgia · Full-time · Remote from anywhere

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Linux
  • OWASP
  • PHP
  • Python
  • CI/CD
  • Test automation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

CloudLinux

Lead Security Engineer - Vulnerability Response (Imunify360)

2 days ago

Madrid, Community of Madrid, Spain · Full-time · Remote from anywhere

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Linux
  • OWASP
  • PHP
  • Python
  • CI/CD
  • Test automation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Gruve

Infrastructure Security Engineer-L2 (Palo Alto & NGFW)

2 days ago

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Firewalls
  • Networking
  • LLMs
  • AWS
  • Azure
  • Google Cloud

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

DISCO

Security Engineer

2 days ago

Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • SOC 2
  • AWS
  • Incident response
  • Python
  • Django
  • Identity and access management

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Newgen Software

Endpoint Security Engineer

2 days ago

Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • EDR
  • Vulnerability management
  • Security operations
  • SIEM
  • Incident response
  • Linux

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

PacBio

Principal Cybersecurity Engineer

2 days ago

Menlo Park, CA · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • ISO 27001
  • EDR
  • Firewalls
  • Networking
  • Cloud security
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Hired

VP of Information Security

2 days ago

Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated

The posting does not name specific tools.

Sign in to view application ↗