RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Remote Cybersecurity Jobs

Recent remote Cybersecurity openings collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What remote Cybersecurity postings ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 75 remote Cybersecurity openings, posted by 64 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 31 (41%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Incident response (49%), Threat hunting (43%), and Security certifications (39%).

Openings
75
Employers
64
Remote-eligible
100%
0–2 years or no minimum
41%

Skills named most often

  1. Incident response49%
  2. Threat hunting43%
  3. Security certifications39%
  4. SIEM36%
  5. Firewalls35%
  6. NIST35%
  7. Vulnerability management35%
  8. Cloud security35%

Share of the 75 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated36%
  2. 0–2 years5%
  3. 3–5 years28%
  4. 6–9 years17%
  5. 10+ years13%

Share of all 75 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Zeriq Cyber Security3 openings
  2. Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals2 openings
  3. CloudLinux2 openings
  4. Booz Allen Hamilton2 openings
  5. BioRender2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

8 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Canada

Analyst II, Cyber Security (Operational Technology)

2 days ago

Verona, WI · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Incident response
  • NIST
  • Active Directory
  • Threat hunting
  • Vulnerability management
  • Firewalls

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

CBTS

Enterprise Security Engineer - FTE

2 days ago

Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Firewalls
  • Networking
  • Cloud security
  • Zero trust

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Haystack

Cyber Security Specialist

2 days ago

North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • SIEM
  • EDR
  • Incident response
  • Threat hunting

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Dew Software

OT Security Architect

2 days ago

Newark, DE · Contract · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Vulnerability management
  • Firewalls
  • SIEM
  • EDR
  • Firmware
  • Incident response

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals

Analyst II, Cyber Security (Operational Technology)

2 days ago

Madison, WI · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Incident response
  • NIST
  • Active Directory
  • Threat hunting
  • Vulnerability management
  • Firewalls

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals

Analyst II, Cyber Security (Operational Technology)

2 days ago

San Diego, CA · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Incident response
  • NIST
  • Active Directory
  • Threat hunting
  • Vulnerability management
  • Firewalls

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Cisive

Cybersecurity Analyst

2 days ago

New Delhi, Delhi, India · Full-time · Remote from anywhere

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • SOC 2
  • NIST
  • Vulnerability management
  • Incident response
  • SIEM
  • Security certifications

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

WirelessCar

Security Architect

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
15+ years
  • AWS
  • Azure
  • Kubernetes

Sign in to view application ↗