RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Cybersecurity Jobs in Hyderabad

Recent Cybersecurity openings in Hyderabad collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Cybersecurity postings in Hyderabad ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 11 Cybersecurity openings in Hyderabad, posted by 10 employers. 2 of them (18%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 6–9 years. 2 (18%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Cloud security (64%), AWS (45%), and Security certifications (45%).

Openings
11
Employers
10
Remote-eligible
18%
0–2 years or no minimum
18%

Skills named most often

  1. Cloud security64%
  2. AWS45%
  3. Security certifications45%
  4. LLMs36%
  5. Threat hunting36%
  6. Python36%
  7. Incident response36%
  8. Google Cloud27%

Share of the 11 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated9%
  2. 0–2 years9%
  3. 3–5 years27%
  4. 6–9 years36%
  5. 10+ years18%

Share of all 11 openings.

Most active employers

  1. CDK Global2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

1 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

PepsiCo

Deputy Director - BISO Information Security - Data Analytics & Artificial Intelligence

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
11+ years
  • Security certifications
  • Generative AI
  • NIST
  • OWASP
  • LLMs
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗