RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Backend Developer Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent Backend Developer openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Backend Developer postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 42 Backend Developer openings in Bengaluru, posted by 35 employers. 6 of them (14%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 6–9 years. 17 (40%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Microservices (62%), AWS (50%), and Python (48%).

Openings
42
Employers
35
Remote-eligible
14%
0–2 years or no minimum
40%

Skills named most often

  1. Microservices62%
  2. AWS50%
  3. Python48%
  4. REST APIs45%
  5. CI/CD45%
  6. Docker43%
  7. Java40%
  8. Azure36%

Share of the 42 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated29%
  2. 0–2 years12%
  3. 3–5 years24%
  4. 6–9 years36%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 42 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Infosys3 openings
  2. IQVIA2 openings
  3. Mercari India2 openings
  4. Ascendion2 openings
  5. Viraaj HR Solutions Private Limited2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

SymphonyAI

Lead Backend Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • Python
  • Microservices
  • Azure
  • Observability
  • Kubernetes
  • System design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Customertimes

.Net Developer Senior

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • .NET
  • Agile
  • SQL
  • Snowflake
  • Linux
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Viraaj HR Solutions Private Limited

Java Developer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Java

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Innova ESI

Senior Java Developer – OMS

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Java
  • Microservices
  • Kafka
  • Google Cloud

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Viraaj HR Solutions Private Limited

Python Developer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Python
  • FastAPI
  • Django
  • AWS
  • REST APIs
  • SQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Scoutit

Java Developer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Java
  • OAuth and JWT
  • Spring Boot
  • NoSQL
  • Serverless
  • Microservices

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

MatchPoint

Back End Developer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
7+ years
  • Python
  • REST APIs
  • Microservices
  • WebSockets
  • SQL
  • NoSQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Ascendion

.NET Backend Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • SQL Server
  • .NET
  • SQL
  • SSRS
  • SSIS
  • Power Platform

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

eGov Foundation

AI-Native Fullstack Forward Development Engineer - Backend(Java/Springboot)

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • React
  • Git
  • REST APIs
  • Agile

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

DexCare

Backend - Software Engineer II

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
4+ years
  • AWS
  • AI agents
  • Test automation
  • SQL
  • NoSQL
  • Git

Sign in to view application ↗