RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Backend Developer Jobs in Bengaluru

Recent Backend Developer openings in Bengaluru collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Backend Developer postings in Bengaluru ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 44 Backend Developer openings in Bengaluru, posted by 37 employers. 7 of them (16%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 6–9 years. 17 (39%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Microservices (61%), AWS (52%), and Python (48%).

Openings
44
Employers
37
Remote-eligible
16%
0–2 years or no minimum
39%

Skills named most often

  1. Microservices61%
  2. AWS52%
  3. Python48%
  4. CI/CD48%
  5. REST APIs45%
  6. Docker43%
  7. Java39%
  8. Azure36%

Share of the 44 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated27%
  2. 0–2 years11%
  3. 3–5 years25%
  4. 6–9 years34%
  5. 10+ years2%

Share of all 44 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Infosys3 openings
  2. IQVIA2 openings
  3. Mercari India2 openings
  4. Ascendion2 openings
  5. Viraaj HR Solutions Private Limited2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

9 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Paribus AI

Python Backend Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Python
  • ETL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Mercari India

Software Engineer, Backend

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Java
  • Microservices
  • MySQL
  • Google Cloud
  • AWS
  • NoSQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Global Technologies

SR.Python Developer .,6+yrs,Bangalore,Immediate Joiners only

2 days ago

Bengaluru South, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Python
  • Object-oriented design
  • pytest
  • Microservices
  • SQL
  • NoSQL

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Mercari India

Senior Software Engineer, Backend

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
9+ years
  • Java
  • PHP
  • Microservices
  • MySQL
  • Google Cloud
  • AWS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

ACL Digital

Python Developer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • AI agents
  • RAG
  • AWS
  • Python
  • LLMs
  • LangChain

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Infosys

.Net Developer

2 days ago

Bengaluru East, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • .NET
  • SQL Server
  • Agile
  • REST APIs
  • HTML
  • CSS

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

ealana

Senior Backend Engineer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Python
  • PostgreSQL
  • Kubernetes
  • REST APIs
  • Redis
  • Distributed systems

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

IQVIA

Java Developer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · On-site

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Java
  • Spring Boot
  • Hibernate
  • REST APIs
  • AWS
  • Azure

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

IBM

Back-end developer

2 days ago

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Hybrid

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Site reliability
  • Device drivers
  • Firmware

Sign in to view application ↗