RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Remote QA Engineer Jobs

Recent remote QA Engineer openings collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What remote QA Engineer postings ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 72 remote QA Engineer openings, posted by 61 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 30 (42%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Test automation (58%), Agile (56%), and CI/CD (51%).

Openings
72
Employers
61
Remote-eligible
100%
0–2 years or no minimum
42%

Skills named most often

  1. Test automation58%
  2. Agile56%
  3. CI/CD51%
  4. Playwright44%
  5. Git40%
  6. Python38%
  7. Selenium32%
  8. Postman31%

Share of the 72 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated32%
  2. 0–2 years10%
  3. 3–5 years42%
  4. 6–9 years15%
  5. 10+ years1%

Share of all 72 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Unknown company3 openings
  2. bp2 openings
  3. Atlas Copco Group2 openings
  4. Dot Collective2 openings
  5. Veeva Systems2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Knorr-Bremse AG

Senior Engineer Embedded Test

2 days ago

Mulshi, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • C
  • System design

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

NTT DATA North America

Technology Consultant - QA Automation Engineer

2 days ago

Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Git
  • Selenium
  • Java
  • Python
  • JavaScript
  • CI/CD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

BairesDev

QA Automation Engineer (Playwright) - Remote Work | REF#304752

2 days ago

Minas Gerais, Brazil · Full-time · Remote from anywhere

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Playwright
  • Git
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

BairesDev

QA Automation Engineer (Playwright) - Remote Work | REF#294621

2 days ago

Santiago Metropolitan Region, Chile · Full-time · Remote from anywhere

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Playwright
  • Git
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Low Carbon Contracts Company

Senior QA Engineer

2 days ago

Birmingham, England, UK · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Test automation
  • Performance testing
  • Agile
  • CI/CD
  • Selenium
  • Playwright

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Veeva Systems

Senior Software Engineer - Test Automation (Clinical Platform)

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Test automation
  • Agile
  • CI/CD
  • Git
  • Jenkins
  • Jira

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

enmacc

Product QA Engineer (m/f/d)

2 days ago

Munich, Bavaria, Germany · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • CI/CD
  • Agile
  • Manual testing
  • Test automation
  • Cypress
  • Playwright

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

KCS iT

Senior QA Automation Engineer

2 days ago

Lisbon, Portugal · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
5+ years
  • Test automation
  • Cypress
  • Playwright
  • CI/CD
  • API testing

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Accenture in India

Test Automation Engineer

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Playwright
  • Agile
  • TypeScript
  • JavaScript
  • BDD
  • Test automation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

SmallERP

QA Engineer (Remote, India)

2 days ago

Dubai, United Arab Emirates · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • AI agents
  • Jira
  • LLMs

Sign in to view application ↗