RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Remote QA Engineer Jobs

Recent remote QA Engineer openings collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What remote QA Engineer postings ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 72 remote QA Engineer openings, posted by 61 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 30 (42%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Test automation (58%), Agile (56%), and CI/CD (51%).

Openings
72
Employers
61
Remote-eligible
100%
0–2 years or no minimum
42%

Skills named most often

  1. Test automation58%
  2. Agile56%
  3. CI/CD51%
  4. Playwright44%
  5. Git40%
  6. Python38%
  7. Selenium32%
  8. Postman31%

Share of the 72 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated32%
  2. 0–2 years10%
  3. 3–5 years42%
  4. 6–9 years15%
  5. 10+ years1%

Share of all 72 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Unknown company3 openings
  2. bp2 openings
  3. Atlas Copco Group2 openings
  4. Dot Collective2 openings
  5. Veeva Systems2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

10 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

Plan A Technologies

Manual QA Engineer

2 days ago

Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Manual testing
  • Jira
  • AI agents

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Atlas Copco Group

Lead Test Automation Engineer

2 days ago

Pune Division, Maharashtra, India · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
8+ years
  • Embedded protocols
  • Python
  • Firmware
  • CI/CD
  • Git
  • Jenkins

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Jobgether

Software Development Engineer in Test (Python)

2 days ago

Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Python
  • Test automation
  • Linux
  • Microservices
  • pytest
  • Go

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Dot Collective

Quality Assurance Engineer

2 days ago

Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Agile
  • BDD
  • ETL
  • AWS
  • Python
  • Data governance

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Koniag Government Services

Tester (QA Engineer) (REMOTE)

2 days ago

Denver, CO · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Web accessibility
  • OWASP
  • Performance testing
  • Agile
  • Manual testing
  • Test automation

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Dot Collective

Quality Assurance Engineer

2 days ago

London, England, UK · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Agile
  • BDD
  • ETL
  • AWS
  • Python
  • Data governance

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Cambridge Mobile Telematics

Software Engineer in Test, Embedded Firmware

2 days ago

Massachusetts, United States · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
2+ years
  • Firmware
  • Microcontrollers
  • Linux
  • Python
  • Git
  • REST APIs

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Tessera Labs

Sr. QA Engineer

2 days ago

Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • CI/CD
  • Python
  • Performance testing
  • Test automation
  • Playwright
  • Cypress

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

Mitchell Martin Inc.

QA Engineer - Mobile Automation (Appium & Java)

2 days ago

Hyderabad, Telangana, India · Other · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
6+ years
  • Appium
  • Java
  • Test automation
  • Selenium
  • BDD

Sign in to view application ↗
N/ARESUME FIT

MidSource Consulting Pvt Ltd

QA Automation Engineer

2 days ago

KL, IN · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
3+ years
  • Selenium
  • Test automation
  • Java
  • Playwright
  • Git
  • API testing

Sign in to view application ↗