RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Remote Embedded Software Engineer Jobs

Recent remote Embedded Software Engineer openings collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What remote Embedded Software Engineer postings ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 31 remote Embedded Software Engineer openings, posted by 26 employers. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 3–5 years. 11 (35%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Firmware (68%), Python (48%), and Agile (42%).

Openings
31
Employers
26
Remote-eligible
100%
0–2 years or no minimum
35%

Skills named most often

  1. Firmware68%
  2. Python48%
  3. Agile42%
  4. Linux35%
  5. Device drivers35%
  6. CI/CD32%
  7. Git32%
  8. Embedded protocols29%

Share of the 31 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated26%
  2. 0–2 years10%
  3. 3–5 years52%
  4. 6–9 years6%
  5. 10+ years6%

Share of all 31 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Raytheon3 openings
  2. Carrier2 openings
  3. 3Shape2 openings
  4. ADT2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

1 shown · newest first

N/ARESUME FIT

KO2 Embedded Recruitment Solutions Ltd

Embedded Software Engineer

2 days ago

Cheshire West And Chester, England, UK · Full-time · Remote within the country

Minimum experience
Not stated
  • Firmware
  • Embedded protocols
  • Microcontrollers
  • RTOS
  • C
  • Firewalls

Sign in to view application ↗