RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

Data Engineer Jobs in Pune

Recent Data Engineer openings in Pune collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What Data Engineer postings in Pune ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 20 Data Engineer openings in Pune, posted by 16 employers. 4 of them (20%) can be done remotely. 6 (30%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are Python (70%), Apache Spark (60%), and ETL (60%).

Openings
20
Employers
16
Remote-eligible
20%
0–2 years or no minimum
30%

Skills named most often

  1. Python70%
  2. Apache Spark60%
  3. ETL60%
  4. CI/CD60%
  5. SQL50%
  6. Data governance45%
  7. Scala40%
  8. Agile40%

Share of the 20 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated30%
  2. 0–2 years0%
  3. 3–5 years30%
  4. 6–9 years30%
  5. 10+ years10%

Share of all 20 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Citi3 openings
  2. IBM2 openings
  3. Persistent Systems2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

0 shown · newest first

No recent jobs for this role and location.