RECENT OPENINGS · CHECKED HOURLY

QA Engineer Jobs in Pune

Recent QA Engineer openings in Pune collected from public job boards and checked every hour. Each listing shows the minimum experience the posting states and the skills it names, so you can build a shortlist before opening the original posting.

MARKET SNAPSHOT · LAST 72 HOURS

What QA Engineer postings in Pune ask for

In the last 72 hours uHired found 9 QA Engineer openings in Pune, posted by 8 employers. 3 of them (33%) can be done remotely. When a posting states a minimum, it is most often 6–9 years. 4 (44%) ask for 0–2 years or state no minimum at all. The skills named most often are CI/CD (67%), Agile (67%), and Test automation (56%).

Openings
9
Employers
8
Remote-eligible
33%
0–2 years or no minimum
44%

Skills named most often

  1. CI/CD67%
  2. Agile67%
  3. Test automation56%
  4. Jenkins56%
  5. Python44%
  6. AWS44%
  7. Playwright44%
  8. Performance testing33%

Share of the 9 newest postings that name each skill.

Minimum experience stated

  1. No minimum stated33%
  2. 0–2 years11%
  3. 3–5 years11%
  4. 6–9 years44%
  5. 10+ years0%

Share of all 9 openings.

Most active employers

  1. Siemens Digital Industries Software2 openings

Computed by uHired from the openings listed on this site. How these numbers are produced.

Showing recent jobs regardless of stated experience.

Your resume stays in this browser tab. The fit score is skill overlap, not a hiring prediction.

Latest openings

0 shown · newest first

No recent jobs for this role and location.